Jump Out Results

Pukekura Raceway

Jump Out Results

Friday 8 December 2017 | Track Good

 

Heat 1 | 800m

1 = Per Incanto /Wainui GoldRob Patterson

1 = O’Reilly/ Ranson SuccessJohn Wheeler

3Guillotine/Plaza DoreeJohn Wheeler

Deadheat, 2L        600m 36.2

 

Heat 2 | 1000m

1Swiss Ace/Slap MelodySandy Dravitzki

2Affluent                Ian Adams

3Iffraj/EmbracedAllan Sharrock

1 ½ L, 1 ¾ L        600m 34.9

 

Heat 3 | 1000m

1Batchelor Duke/Star RosaAllan Sharrock

2Valencia                  Allan Sharrock

3Guillotine/Free As The WindRob Patterson

¾ L, 1 ½ L        600m 35.0

 

Heat 4 | 1000m

1RhizaMiranda Dravitzki

2SakuraGary McBeth

3LambardaJohn Wheeler

2 ½ L, neck600m 34.8

 

Heat 5 | 1400m

1LovethefeelingJanelle Millar

2Ladies FirstAllan Sharrock

3Cassie AnneTina Egan

½ L, 2 L         600m 35.2

 

Pukekura Raceway

 

Jump Out Results

Friday 8 December 2017

 

Track Good

 

Heat 1 | 800m

1 =          Per Incanto /Wainui Gold                             Rob Patterson

1 =          O’Reilly/ Ranson Success                              John Wheeler

3              Guillotine/Plaza Doree                                  John Wheeler

Deadheat, 2L                                                                     600m 36.2

 

Heat 2 | 1000m

1              Swiss Ace/Slap Melody                                 Sandy Dravitzki

2              Affluent                                                               Ian Adams

3              Iffraj/Embraced                                                                Allan Sharrock

1 ½ L, 1 ¾ L                                                                          600m 34.9

 

Heat 3 | 1000m

1              Batchelor Duke/Star Rosa                            Allan Sharrock

2              Valencia                                                               Allan Sharrock

3              Guillotine/Free As The Wind                       Rob Patterson

¾ L, 1 ½ L                                                                              600m 35.0

 

Heat 4 | 1000m

1              Rhiza                                                                     Miranda Dravitzki

2              Sakura                                                                  Gary McBeth

3              Lambarda                                                            John Wheeler

2 ½ L, neck                                                                          600m 34.8

 

Heat 5 | 1400m

1              Lovethefeeling                                                 Janelle Millar

2              Ladies First                                                          Allan Sharrock

3              Cassie Anne                                                       Tina Egan

½ L, 2 L                                                                                  600m 35.2

 

Editor -
Friday 8 December 2017