Jump Out Results

Jump Out Results
Pukekura Raceway Monday 1st October
Track Dead 6 : Weather Showery

Please note, due to a mechanical fault with the gates fields were redrawn quickly, to adjust the numbers. Whilst we have done our best to ensure the results are accurate we acknowledge that some placing may be incorrect. Please let us know and we will update any inaccuracies.

Heat 1 800m
1 Showcasing/Winged Heart A Sharrock
2 Coats Choice/Zablinka A Sharrock
3 Echoes of Heaven/End Of The Line J Wheeler
½ L, 4L 35.0

Heat 2 800m
1 Fascino Lass R Patterson
2 Roc De Cambes/Latino Lady T Bliss
3 Alamosa/Keeper Coming A Sharrock
1 ½ L, 2 ½ L 35.7

Heat 3 800m
1 Regal Rock R Patterson
2 Dreamscape A Sharrock
3 Per Incanto/Ima Lady J Wheeler
Hd, nk 35.8

Heat 4 800m
1 No Excuse Needed/Hot Like Me A Sharrock
2 Mr Jimmy Pocket T Keegan
3 Midnight Poetry T Keegan
Nk, ½ L 35.0

Heat 5 1000m
1 Swiss Ace/Avenue Montaigne A Sharrock
2 Gallant Guru/Inferno J Wheeler
3 Niagara/Eye Me Up J Millar
3/4L, 3L 35.9

Heat 6 1000m
1 Rip Van Winkle/Montsay J Wheeler
2 Eight Wonder/Weirdo T Bliss
3 Ferlax/So Cool G Sharrock
1 ½ L, 2 L 35.9

Heat 7 1000m
1 Per Incanto/Ofeelya A Sharrock
2 The Rolling Stone T Keegan
3 Savabeel/Vespolina J Millar
3 L, hd 35.3


Heat 8 1000m
1 Call Me Irish G Sharrock
2 Roc De Cambes/Regal Thrill J Wheeler
3 Super Easy/Lucinda Jane J Millar
¾ L, ¾ L 36.1

Heat 9 1000m
1 Reliable Man/Monachee A Sharrock
2 Wicklow J Wheeler
3 Miraculous C Dravitzki
½ L, 7 L 36.2

Heat 10 1000m
1 Savabeel/Gracie Rose A Sharrock
2 Affluent I Adams
3 Niagara/Eye Me Up J Millar
1 L, 1 ½ L 35.7

Heat 11 1000m
1 Collins Street A Sharrock
2 Austria A Sharrock
3 McHale J Wheeler
Nk, 1 ½ L 35.4

Heat 12 1000m
1 Blue Rata Anna T Keegan
2 Ocean Park/Flirting J Millar
3 Eketahuna C Bothwell
Nk, 2 L 35.9

Heat 13 1000m
1 Westside I Adams
2 HabitMyWay A Clement
3 Lambada J Wheeler
¾ L, 4L, 36.4

Heat 14 1000m
1 Jakkalberry/Explosive Girl J Millar
2 Quaff J Wheeler
3 Off With Her Head T Bliss
1 L, 2 L 36.4

Heat 15 1000m
1 Lady Cartel T Keegan
2 Irish Flame J Wheeler
3 Midnight Story T Keegan
½ L, 4 L 35.2

Heat 16 1000m
1 Magicella T Keegan
2 Koko Belle J Millar
3 Terracotta Warrior T Keegan
Nose, 2L 35.4

Heat 17 1000m
1 Ruby Love J Millar
2 Lady Style A Sharrock
3 Valentia A Sharrock
Nose, 2L 35.9

Heat 18 1400m
1 Waisake A Sharrock
2 Mr Geronimo T Keegan
3 Our Matriarch J Wheeler
2L, 3L 36.8

Heat 19 1400m
1 Rosewood M Paewai
2 Larima J Millar
3 Kings Vee A Sharrock
½ L, 2L 37.1

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvtjb-OdeiuCQG2Q-6OKbDA

Editor -
Monday 1 October 2018